Sagano Romantic Train & Kyoto Round Trip

Enjoy full day round  trip by LIMON bus of Japanese cuisine in Kyoto and experience Sagano Romantic Train.

Price

INCLUDE LUNCH (60 VARIETY BUFFET)
Adult RM 360
Child (3-12 years old) RM 320

PRICE INCLUSIVE

  1.  Return Bus Ticket 
  2. Lunch (60 variety buffet)
  3. Entrance Fee 
  4. Sagano Romantic Train Ticket
  5. English Speaking Staff in Bus (Not Tour Guide)

CANCELATIONS

  • 8 Days Before = FREE
  • 7 Days Before = 50% Charge
  • 3 Days Before = 100% Charge

GENERAL INFORMATION

  • Only 1 hour from Namba / Umeda to Kyoto
  • Departure Date: Apr 1, 2017 - December 29, 2018
  • Tour Code : Sagano Romantic Train & Kyoto Round Trip
  • The meeting time is 8:20 a.m. at Namba, and 8:50 a.m. at Umeda.
  • The bus will leave at the scheduled departure time. It will not wait for late arrivals.
  • Smoking is not allowed in the bus. Thank you for your cooperation.
  • Itinerary is subject to change depending on the weather, traffic conditions, etc
  • Attention : The Sagano Romantic Train boarding time may change if so, the sightseeing schedule will also be revised.
    Your seat will be designated by the tour conductor.

ITINERARY

8:20

Meet at Umeda / Hearton Hotel Nishi-Umeda 1F Lobby 

8:30

Depart from Umeda / Hearton Hotel (Nishi-Umeda) or

08:50

Meet at Namba / OCAT building.1F

09:00

Depart from Namba / OCAT bldg.1F

10:29

Arrive at Sagano Romantic Train and experience it

10:52

 Depart to Arashiyama

11:00

Arrived at Arashiyama and enjoy lunch

13:00

Depart to Kiyomizudera

13:45

Arrived at Kiyomizudera

15:00

Depart to Fushimi Inari Taisha

15:30

Arrived at Fushimi Inari Taisha

16:50

Depart to Umeda / Namba

17:50

Arrived Namba / OCAT Building 1F

~END TRIP~

18:05

Arrived at Umeda/Hearton Hotel Nishi-Umeda 1F Lobby

~END TRIP~