Sagano Romantic Train & Kyoto Round Trip

Enjoy full day round  trip by LIMON bus of Japanese cuisine in Kyoto and experience Sagano Romantic Train.

Price

INCLUDE LUNCH (60 VARIETY BUFFET)
Adult RM 360.00
Child (3-12 years old) RM 320.00

PRICE INCLUSIVE

  1. Round Trip bus fare
  2. Lunch (60 variety buffet)
  3. Entrance Fee 
  4. Sagano Romantic Train Ticket
  5. English Speaking Staff in Bus (Not Tour Guide)

CANCELATIONS

  • 8 Days Before = FREE
  • 7 Days Before = 50% Charge
  • 3 Days Before = 100% Charge

GENERAL INFORMATION

  • Only 1 hour from Namba / Umeda to Kyoto
  • Departure Date: 01 Oct 2018 ~ 29 Dec 2018 ; 01 Mar ~ 29 Dec
  • Tour Code : SaganoRomantic Train & Arashiyama, Kiyomizudera, Fushimi Inari Taisha Day Tour (No.1010)
  • The meeting time is 8:30 AM at Umeda
    Hearton Hotel
    Nishi Umeda and 9:00 AM at Namba OCAT.
  • The bus will leave at the scheduled departure time. It will not wait for late arrivals.
  • Smoking is not allowed in the bus. Thank you for your cooperation.
  • Itinerary is subject to change depending on the weather, traffic conditions, etc
  • Attention : The Sagano Romantic Train boarding time may change if so, the sightseeing schedule will also be revised.
    Your seat will be designated by the tour conductor.

ITINERARY

8:20

Meet at Namba / OCAT building.1F

08:30 Depart

08:50

Meet at Umeda / Hearton Hotel Nishi-Umeda 1F Lobby 

09:00 Depart

10:29

Arrive at Sagano Romantic Train and experience it

10:52

 Depart to Arashiyama

11:00

Arrived at Arashiyama and enjoy lunch & stroll

13:00

Depart to Kiyomizudera

13:45

Arrived at Kiyomizudera

15:00

Depart to Fushimi Inari Taisha

15:30

Arrived at Fushimi Inari Taisha

16:50

Back to Meeting point.

17:50

Arrived Namba / OCAT Building 1F

~END TRIP~

18:05

Arrived at Umeda/Hearton Hotel Nishi-Umeda 1F Lobby

~END TRIP~