Visa Information

America Visa Application

Malaysian required to apply for US visa for entering USA. If you do need to apply for a non-immigrant visa, please follow the steps below.

Read more: America Visa Application

Bhutan Visa Application

You will need to apply for the visa to enter Bhutan in 30days advance via your travel agent after booking the tour. There are no specific form to fill, All applications for tourist visas must be initialised by a Bhutanese tour operator and are approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Thimphu.

You will required to provide the following information to the operator in Bhutan: your name, permanent address, occupation, nationality, date and place of birth, passport number and its date and place of issue and date of expiration. If any item is missing the whole process is delayed. Double-check that the information you send is correct; if there are any discrepancies when you arrive in Bhutan, there’ll be further delays and complications in issuing the visa.

Read more: Bhutan Visa Application

India Visa Application

Visa Requirement:

  • Visa Applications Form
  • Two (2) passport size photographs of the applicant

In certain categories of cases, the issue of visa is subject to receipt of specific clearances from the concerned authorities and therefore in such cases no time limit can be specified. The fees for various types of visas as on 1.07.08 which are subject to change in future are enumerated as under:

* Visa took 4 working days to process and collection

Read more: India Visa Application

China Visa Application

Visa Requirement (Malaysian):

  • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity period
  • 01 passport size photo with blue background (MUST taken within 3 months)

Visa Requirement (Other country):

  • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity period
  • 02 passport size photo with blue background (MUST taken within 3 months)

Read more: China Visa Application

Japan Visa Application

Visa Requirement:

  • Original Japan Visa Application Form (DO NOT use the fax copy) *The column of guarantor/inviter is not required to fill in.
  • One (1) photo (4.5cm x 4.5cm) with WHITE BACKGROUND (DO NOT USE blue background and old photo, MUST TAKE within 6 months) and must be pasted on the application form
  • Itinerary in Japan (downloadable) and for transit purpose, copy of visa to the main destination (USA, CANADA, etc)
  • One (1) Employment certificate (original company letter) stating your position, department in the company and length of service(using the company letterhead) to Japan Embassy (suggest to use 
  • ORIGINAL company letterhead, must write Japan Embassy Address and Attention to Sir/Madam)
    ** If you are a sole proprietor/partner/owner of the company, you need to submit a copy of your business registration and original company letter.
    ** For those who are not working: a self explanatory letter stating how expenses will be borne, name and relationship of person(s) accompanying (if any)
  • Personal savings, latest current account statement, fixed deposit, Tabung Haji or Amanah Saham Berhad (ASB) (original certified true copy by the bank) (need to show the applicant’s name as the account owner, account number and current balance)
  • Copy of marriage certificate (spouse) or birth certificate (children) to show proof of relationship between the main applicant and the person(s) accompanying

Read more: Japan Visa Application